The Dance Spot is proud to present two wonderful 2021 winter productions!

December 12th, 6:30pm | Winter show at Palace theater in Georgetown (dancer call time 5:30pm)

December 11th | Dress rehearsal in studio 5 at TDS

Radio City Christmas Spectacular Classes

Combo 2-3 | Monday 3:15pm | Lisa Schreck

Funky Monkey 3-4 |Monday 4pm | Malia Gearheart

Ballet/Jazz 6-8 | Monday 4pm | Danielle Cortier

Ballet L1 6-8 Envision Minis | Monday 6pm | Jessica Stroh

Contemporary High Int/Adv 12+ | Monday 8pm | Lisa Schreck

Lyrical 6-8 | Tuesday 4pm | Melissa Best

Musical Theatre 8-11 | Tuesday 6:30pm | AnnMarie Schuler

Acro L1 5-7 (inc Rise Preco) | Wednesday 5pm | Malia Gearheart

Combo 3-4 | Wednesday 5pm | Melissa Best

Jazz L1 7-9 | Wednesday 6pm | Malia Gearheart

Lyrical Int 9+ | Thursday 6:30pm | Anna Bauer

Jazz Beg/Int 8-11 | Thursday 7:30pm | Anna Bauer

Combo 4-5 | Saturday 10am | Morgan Sandlin

December 18th & 19th | Nutcracker at St. Andrew’s PAC at 2pm & 6pm

December 17th | Dress Rehearsal dancer call time 5pm),

Nutcracker Classes

Ballet L1/2 | Wednesday 4:00 PM |Lisa Schreck
(Cast B: Saturday 2pm, and Sunday 6pm)

Ballet L2 | Wednesday 4:00 PM | Taylor Harbin
(Cast B: Saturday 2pm, and Sunday 6pm)

Ballet L3 (Inc Rise Jrs) | Wednesday 4:30 PM | Kyrie Lloyd
(Cast B: Saturday 2pm, and Sunday 6pm)

Ballet L4 (Inc Rise Seniors) | Wednesday 5:30 PM | Taylor Harbin
(Performing in all 4 shows)

Ballet L2 | Thursday  4:00 PM | Kyrie Lloyd
(Cast B: Saturday 2pm, and Sunday 6pm)

Pre-ballet L1 | Thursday 4:30 PM | Anna Bauer
(Cast B: Saturday 2pm, and Sunday 6pm)

Ballet L1 | Thursday 5:30 PM | Kyrie Lloyd
(Cast B: Saturday 2pm, and Sunday 6pm)

Ballet L3 w/ L2 approval 12+ | Thursday 6:30 PM | Alex Wood
(Performing in all 4 shows)

Ballet L3 | Tuesday 4:30 PM | Kyrie Lloyd
(Performing in all 4 shows)

The Dance Spot is proud to present two wonderful 2021 winter productions!

December 12th, 6:30pm (dancer call time is 5:30pm) | Palace theater in Georgetown See map here

December 11th | Dress rehearsal in studio 5 at TDS

Radio City Christmas Spectacular Classes

Combo 2-3 | Monday 3:15pm | Lisa Schreck

Funky Monkey 3-4 |Monday 4pm | Malia Gearheart

Ballet/Jazz 6-8 | Monday 4pm | Danielle Cortier

Ballet L1 6-8 Envision Minis | Monday 6pm | Jessica Stroh

Contemporary High Int/Adv 12+ | Monday 8pm | Lisa Schreck

Lyrical 6-8 | Tuesday 4pm | Melissa Best

Musical Theatre 8-11 | Tuesday 6:30pm | AnnMarie Schuler

Acro L1 5-7 (inc Rise Preco) | Wednesday 5pm | Malia Gearheart

Combo 3-4 | Wednesday 5pm | Melissa Best

Jazz L1 7-9 | Wednesday 6pm | Malia Gearheart

Lyrical Int 9+ | Thursday 6:30pm | Anna Bauer

Jazz Beg/Int 8-11 | Thursday 7:30pm | Anna Bauer

Combo 4-5 | Saturday 10am | Morgan Sandlin

December 18th & 19th | Nutcracker at St. Andrew’s PAC at 2pm & 6pm (see map here)

December 17th | Dress Rehearsal dancer call time 5pm),

Nutcracker Classes

Ballet L1/2 | Wednesday 4:00 PM |Lisa Schreck
(Cast B: Saturday 2pm, and Sunday 6pm)

Ballet L2 | Wednesday 4:00 PM | Taylor Harbin
(Cast B: Saturday 2pm, and Sunday 6pm)

Ballet L3 (Inc Rise Jrs) | Wednesday 4:30 PM | Kyrie Lloyd
(Cast B: Saturday 2pm, and Sunday 6pm)

Ballet L4 (Inc Rise Seniors) | Wednesday 5:30 PM | Taylor Harbin
(Performing in all 4 shows)

Ballet L2 | Thursday  4:00 PM | Kyrie Lloyd
(Cast B: Saturday 2pm, and Sunday 6pm)

Pre-ballet L1 | Thursday 4:30 PM | Anna Bauer
(Cast B: Saturday 2pm, and Sunday 6pm)

Ballet L1 | Thursday 5:30 PM | Kyrie Lloyd
(Cast B: Saturday 2pm, and Sunday 6pm)

Ballet L3 w/ L2 approval 12+ | Thursday 6:30 PM | Alex Wood
(Performing in all 4 shows)

Ballet L3 | Tuesday 4:30 PM | Kyrie Lloyd
(Performing in all 4 shows)

Georgetown Palace Theatre

St. Andrew’s Dell FAC